Welcome to the AHRMA Great Lakes Region!
Great Lakes Motocross, Cross Country and Trials (IN, KY, MI, OH)
Website: www.ahrmagl.org
Facebook: AHRMA Great Lakes
Regional Coordinator: James Golliher
Phone: 419.261.2776
email: ahrmagl@ahrma.org
Asst. Regional Coordinator: Joe Gretchen
Phone: 740.359.0903
Email: jg3anglecarts@gmail.com
2024 AHRMA Great Lakes Schedule
Date | Event Venue | Disciplines | Fliers | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 13 | Lightning Raceway, Tippicoanoe, OH | * Regional VMX, PVMX, NGMX, Trials | ||
Apr 14 | Lightning Raceway, Tippicoanoe, OH | * Regional VMX, PVMX, NGMX | ||
May 25 | TBD | * Regional VMX, PVMX, NGMX | ||
TBD | Renoe Raceway Marietta, OH | * Regional VMX, PVMX, NGMX | ||
Jul 8 | Shady Acres, Friendsville, MD | National CC, VMX | ** | |
Jul 9 | Shady Acres, Friendsville, MD | National CC, PVMX, NGMX | ** | |
Jul 19 | Honda Hills, Thornville, OH | Swap Meet starts | ** | |
Jul 20 | Honda Hills, Thornville, OH | National VMX | ** | |
Jul 21 | Honda Hills, Thornville, OH | National PVMX, NGMX | ** | |
Sep 7 | Field of Dreams, Greensburg, PA | National VMX, CC | ** | |
Sep 8 | Field of Dreams, Greensburg, PA | National PVMX, CC | ** | |
Sep 21 | COCR, Sugar Grove, OH | * Regional VMX, PVMX, NGMX | ||
Oct 5 | TV land, Pierpont, OH | Modern Support | ||
Oct 6 | TV land, Pierpont, OH | VMX, PVMX, NGMX | ||
**National results will be posted on the ahrma.org/schedules-results page once final
Schedule subject to change with additions/deletions.
2024 Regional Championship Minimum Requirements
- Minimum of 8 events required for MX/CC Championship.
- Minimum of 2 events required for Trials Championship.
- All events listed on the Great Lakes schedule count towards championship
2023 AHRMA Great Lakes Region Class Champions
MX CHAMPIONS
Vintage 50+ Expert: Greg Wheeler #285
Vintage 50+: Joe Kimes #104K
Vintage 60+ Expert: Joe Gretchen #83
Vintage 60+ Int: Richard Stephens #33R
Vintage 70+: Robert Lisey #271
Women Vintage: Nancy Lisey #273
Vintage Oen Age: Eddie Starosciak #56
Post Vintage 40+: Eric Weiland #87
Post Vintage 50+: Greg Wheeler #285
Post Vintage 60+ Exp.: Joe Gretchen #83
Post Vintage Int.: Karl Schamberger #377
Post Vintage 70+: Robert Lisey #271
Women Post Vintage: Nancy Lisey #273
Post Vintage Open Age: Eric Weiland #87
Post Vintage 100: Henry Holdcroft #73
Historic 500: Richard Stephens #33R
Sportsman 500 Novice: Jeff Rose #42
Sportsman 500 Int.: Richard Stephens #33R
Sportsman 500 Exp.: Gary Stoffer #530
Grand Prix 500: Eddie Starosciak #56
Ultima 250: Greg Wheeler #285
Pre Mod 500: Ted Bratton #187
Next Gen 40+: Jeremy Cline #12
Next Gen 250: Taylor Addis #73
Millenniun 250: Ted Bratton #187
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONS
Post Vintage 50+: Mark Zeipel #214
Ultima 250: Mark Zeipel #214
Post Vintage 70+: Roberty Lisey #271